Caedes

Homepage for nyrmat_srekclo

nyrmat_srekclo

Member
Real Name:
Tamryn
Comments:
66
Gender:
Girl 
Location:
S.A. 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
06/13/06 5:10 PM GMT08/09/06 1:58 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::MarianaEwa
06/18/06 5:44 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes and thanks for the kind comments on "Lights my dream" much appreciated.
Have a very nice day :)
0∈ [?]
.fogz
06/18/06 8:20 PM GMT
Hi Tamryn, I am glad you liked my photograph of the swan and her baby signets. Thank you for leaving a comment. :):)
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present."
::J_272004
06/18/06 10:52 PM GMT
Thanks Tamryn for your great comment on Going In Circles.. glad you liked it.. =)

Welcome to Caedes.. im sure you will have a lot of fun here..
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.Dunstickin
06/20/06 8:32 AM GMT
Hello Tamryn...welcome, and I am very pleased you were able to visit 'Small Falls'...this is an older shot...there may a lot more of mine you may enjoy in my gallery....There are alot of Funny ones you may get a chuckle at!........thank you and appreciated.....
Owd Bob............
0∈ [?]
** To all my dear friends, I will be missing from Caedes, from the 24th June...touring and vacationing!.....Will miss you all...but will have great 'goodies' for you when I return!!!**
::snapshooter87
07/08/06 12:51 AM GMT
The Gathering - Thanks for stopping by, and commenting. Glad you enjoyed them, Tamryn.
0∈ [?]
::snapshooter87
07/08/06 1:11 PM GMT
Alien Abduction - Thanks for visiting, and commenting on this.
Just thought I'd try out some of the other programs and effects, that I never seem to find time for.
0∈ [?]
.lizette
07/08/06 11:35 PM GMT
Thanks for looking at "Morning Dew". The bug really does make it interesting.
0∈ [?]
.foofoo
07/09/06 2:51 PM GMT
Thanks Tamryn for looking at "Heads or Tails?" Hope it didn't scare you too bad LOL- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Be not forgetful to entertain strangers; for thereby some have entertained angels unawares
::smoosh
07/09/06 4:09 PM GMT
Thanks Tamryn! I'm glad you liked WhirlyGig. Hope you visit again soon! Best always, Smoosh :)
0∈ [?]
"The promise of tomorrow is not a guarantee, so I shall live for today and live for me." -- Smoosh. Please feel free to visit my Gallery. Your feedback and critiques are always greatly appreciated.
::cuddlebuddy48
07/09/06 6:23 PM GMT
Hi Tamrym...I guess at 13....corn rows would be a bit boring...but thanks for taking time to comment..
0∈ [?]
::ladyred
07/09/06 8:05 PM GMT
Hi Tamryn,

Thank you for the nice comments on Stolen Shot and Pouff.. I am happy you liked them.
0∈ [?]
Touring the world one picture at a time.
::Terrydel
07/10/06 8:07 PM GMT
Thank you so much for taking the time to comment on Summer's Green. I'm so impressed that you are a photographer at such a young age. Keep at it, it's a great hobby and could lead to a great career. I hope to see more of your work.
0∈ [?]
::gerryp
07/10/06 8:09 PM GMT
Hi Tamryn,
Thanks for viewing and commenting on posting Young Seagull ...appreciated...gerry..
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
07/10/06 9:43 PM GMT
Hiya Tamryn! { cool name!}
Welcome to Caedes! Thanks for the sweet comment on my photo! Hugs, Terri
0∈ [?]
I am WAY behind THANKING, viewing and commenting! My apologies! I care very much for everyone and will catch up asap! Thanks for all the nice comments on my work!
::fogz
07/10/06 9:50 PM GMT
Hi Tamryn, thank you for adding me as a friend. :) Looking forward to seeing more of your photographs. Patti
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often
.DaletonaDave
07/10/06 10:09 PM GMT
Thanks Tamryn for commenting on Totally Tubular Triangles. I really do appreciate it! ;)
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me what you're gonna do. Tell me what you've done. - Dale Earnhardt - ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~My Gallery ~~~~~~~ My Website~~~~~~~~~~~~~
::J_272004
07/11/06 12:14 AM GMT
Hi Tamryn.. thanks for your comment on Light Show.. glad you liked it... good party lights.. =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.abyssus
07/11/06 2:46 AM GMT
Hello there, Tamryn!

Thanks for commenting on Obscured by Clouds! It's a beginner's work and I find it amazing when someone seems to like it. :)
Oh, and I hope you'll find your puppy!

Have a nice day! :)
0∈ [?]
abyssus abyssum invocat.
.roelf
07/11/06 7:17 AM GMT
Hi Tamryn

Yes, I'm from Cape Town. Glad you like my photo's!! Enjoy SA
0∈ [?]
.nyrmat_srekclo
07/11/06 4:21 PM GMT
ya i know SA rules
0∈ [?]
.tbstsu
07/12/06 5:16 AM GMT
comments are much appreciated. thanks!
0∈ [?]
.Lirstar
07/15/06 6:51 PM GMT
Hi Tamryn, thanks for stopping by and commenting on 'No Escape!', I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
::rahto
07/19/06 1:32 AM GMT
Thanks Tamryn for your comments on my picture “Son Of Kermit” not many frogs this year do to the dry weather.

Bob
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
07/27/06 8:08 PM GMT
Hi Tamryn. Thanks for your visit and the kind words on 'Jardins d'Annevoie 1' :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.indian
09/30/06 5:13 AM GMT
Thanx for ure comment on Lotus Temple.
0∈ [?]
"Nothing is more exhilirating than pointing out the shortcomings of others".

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: